Biddeford-Saco

Tuesday, June 30 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Bruce Bubier 74, Fred Roig 77, Steve Smith 78M; Net: Dale Northrup66, Mark Kamen 68, Leo Bellemare 69M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Dave St Andre 81M, Bob Pellerin 81, Dennis Leaver 82M; Net: Tom Downs, Kevin Brown 74M Steve Assante 74; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Bill Fairchild, Greg Page, John Deetjen 82; NET: Mark Derocher, Alan Caron, Vic Gaudreau 74; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Wayne Sanford 79, Tom Kus81, Paul Connolly 83M; Net: Tom Davis 71, Dave Curtis 72, Tom Ryan 73; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Ray Brochu 79, Dave Harris 82, Dave Suhr 83; Net:, Alan Turner 69, Ben Walker 71, Dennis Arnold 72; Super Senior: Gross: Bob Ouellette 84; Best Ball Gross: Eric Lindquist, Bob Pellerin, Fred Roig, Joe Shaw 65; Bruce Bubier, Mert Dearnley, Bill Fairchild, Colin Roy; Best Ball Net: Carleton Demmons, Jim Murphy, Todd Gifford, Ben Walker 61M; Mark Derocher, Ben Doody, Gerry Landry, Gene Reny 61; SKINS: Gross: #3 Bill Weatherbie (4), #8 Dave Harris (2) NET #2 Roger Sanders (1) PINS: #2 Mike Fitton 6′ 4” Ray Brochu 12′ 9” #8 Steve Smith 10′ Bob Pellerin 15′ 10” #10 Bruce Bubier 18” Leo Bellemare 22” #15 Dennis Leaver 4′ 6” Bob Pellerin 4′ 7”

Fairlawn

Wednesday, July 1 men’s league results: Gross — 1. David Van Baars 37 1. Scott Fennessy 37 3. Tom Cyr 39 3. Chris Cloutier 39 5. Greg Emery 41 5. Brian Bilodeau 41 5. Tony Cyr 41 5. Tony Dubois 9. Evan Cyr 42 9. Scott McCurdy 42; Net — 1. Scott Fennessy 30 2. Greg Emery 31 3. David Van Baars 33 3. Tony Cyr 33 3. Evan Cyr 33 6. Tom Cyr 34 6. Bobby Johnson 34 8. Shawn James 35 8. Jacob Nason 35 8. Bruce Pelletier 35 8. Marc Belanger 35 8. Douglass Caron 35.

Wednesday, July 1 shamble three ball results: 1. David Gross/Glenn Downs/Mike Bell/Ron Grant 95 2. Paul Carpentier/Russ Desjardins/Steve Hofacker/Ron Cronin 91 3. Dale Brown/Dennis Fox/John Mathieu/Ron Bilodeau 88; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Rick Grant 5’1.75″ 2. Dale Brown 9’2″ 3. Steve Bergeron 20’6″ No. 13 — 1. Paul Carpenter 12’6″ 2. Steve Berry 13′ 3. Ron Bilodeau 20’8.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, June 24 Pro Vision Center team points results 1. Caiani/Breton 20 2. Cloutier/Washburn 19 3. Tiner/Carroll 18.5 4. Roberge/Garey 17 4. Copp/Cox 17 6. Fortin/Grant 15 6. Grondin/Goody 15 8. Ouellette/Fitzgerald 14.5 9. Gilber/Busch 12.5 10. Prue/Lashua (Philbrook) 12 10. Dostie/Fillion 12.

The Meadows

Thursday, June 25 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Ray Samson/Roger Bergeron/Harvey Schiltz/Charlie Hutchinson -1 2. Ken Lizotte/ Clyde Epperson/Fern Cloutier/Mike Cielinski E 2. Roger Dupre/Paul Forgues/Bob Harrington/Jack Ruby E; Back nine — 1. Mike Lantz/Don Morency/Bob Cielinski,/Bob Desbians -2 2. Tim Ricker/Fran Hanley/Russ Hurd/Andy Pratt -1 2. Ron Maheux/Paul Doyon/Ray Jackson/Mike Bolduc -1; Overall: 50/50 — Mike Lantz.

Thursday, June 10 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Art Bonenfant/Doug Williams/Paul Sarrazin -3 1. Gene Reny/Fran Hanley/Richard Foster/Al Edgecomb -3 3. Ray Samson/Paul Potvin/Russ Hurd/Andy Pratt -1; Back nine — 1. Fred Wingate/Greg Ruby/Jr. Magno/Bob Desbians -3 2. Roger Dupre/Chuck Clavet/Steve Gruz -1 3. Herb Saucier/Dick Blanchette/Mike Cielinski/Richard Beaulieu E; Overall: 50/50 — Jr. Magno.

Oakdale

Thursday, July 2 ladies league results: Points — 1. Tina Riley +2.5 2. Michelle Perkins +2; Blind holes net (throw out three) — 1. Jeanne Innes 19 2. Patty Robichaud 21; Long putt — Jeanne Innes 3’8″.

Poland Spring

Thursday, July 2 ladies league flag tournament results: Gross — 1. Sharon Fasulo 86 2. Janet Nelson 87; Net — 1. Diane Gagnier 76 2. Ann May 77; Flag results — 1. Diane Gagnier No. 18 Fairway 1. Sharon Fasulo No. 18 Fairway 3. Ann May No. 17 Fringe 3. Joanne Conley No. 17 Fringe 5. Adrienne Lasky No. 17 Fairway 5. Sylvia Leblanc No. 17 Fair.

Springbrook

Thursday, July 2 ladies league skins results: Gross — Patti Ayotte No. 10 and No. 18, Rachel Newman No. 12 and No. 12; Net — Patti Ayotte No. 10 and No. 18, Carmen Cohen No. 11, Cathy Roy No. 13; Pins: No. 13 — Linda Mynahan 40’No. 15 — Rachel Newman 31’2″

filed under: